Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Standings

2004 NPC - Div1 Finals

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals
15 Oct Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 28-16
16 Oct Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 44-12
23 Oct Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 27-40


 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against Diff BP1 BP2 Points 

 Wellington

9

7

1

1

313

154

+159

4

1

35

 Canterbury

9

6

1

2

346

207

+139

4

2

32

 Bay of Plenty

9

7

0

2

241

221

+20

3

1

32

 Waikato

9

6

0

3

294

215

+79

5

1

30

 Taranaki

9

6

0

3

332

257

+75

4

1

29

 North Harbour

9

4

1

4

246

200

+46

5

4

27

 Auckland

9

4

0

5

265

287

-22

5

3

24

 Otago

9

2

1

6

183

261

-78

1

1

12

 Southland

9

1

0

8

174

338

-164

1

0

5

 Northland

9

0

0

9

182

436

-254

0

1

1

Games

Score Tally

Competition Points

 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against Diff BP1 BP2 Points 

 North Harbour B

9

8

0

1

296

166

+130

6

1

39

 Auckland B

9

7

0

2

333

170

+163

6

1

35

 Canterbury B

9

7

0

2

299

146

+153

5

1

34

 Wellington B

9

6

0

3

329

227

+102

6

1

31

 Otago B

9

4

0

5

224

230

-6

4

2

22

 Waikato B

9

4

0

5

246

241

+5

4

0

20

 Taranaki B

9

3

0

6

193

286

-93

2

1

15

 Bay of Plenty B

9

3

0

6

187

260

-73

0

1

13

 Southland B

9

2

0

7

168

351

-183

2

0

10

 Northland B

9

1

0

8

165

363

-198

3

1

8

Games

Score Tally

Competition Points

 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against Diff BP1 BP2 Points 

 Nelson Bays

8

7

1

0

270

145

+125

6

0

36

 Hawke's Bay

8

7

0

1

383

127

+256

6

1

35

 Counties Man

8

6

1

1

301

215

+86

5

0

31

 North Otago

8

5

0

3

335

245

+90

5

1

26

 Marlborough

8

3

0

5

206

233

-27

2

1

15

 Manawatu

8

3

0

5

187

219

-32

2

0

14

 Wanganui

8

3

0

5

193

227

-34

3

1

12

 East Coast

8

1

0

7

183

209

-26

1

2

7

 Thames Valley

8

0

0

8

72

510

-438

0

0

0

Games

Score Tally

Competition Points

 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against Diff BP1 BP2 Points 

 Poverty Bay

7

5

0

2

227

119

+108

5

2

27

 Wairarapa Bush

7

5

1

1

176

120

+56

4

0

26

 Mid Canterbury

7

5

0

2

185

126

+59

2

1

23

 Horowhenua Kap

7

4

1

2

209

171

+38

4

0

22

 King Country

7

3

1

3

161

144

+17

1

1

16

 S Canterbury

7

2

1

4

119

150

-31

1

1

12

 Buller

7

1

0

6

116

191

-75

0

3

7

 West Coast

7

1

0

6

119

291

-172

2

0

6

Games

Score Tally

Competition Points

*bp1 = for scoring 4 tries (or more).

**bp2 = for losing by 7 points (or fewer).