Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2016 Mitre 10 Cup Finals Series

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Semi Finals
21 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 27-20
22 Oct Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 37-40
23 Oct Canterbury v Counties Manukau AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:05 PM 22-7
23 Oct Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 4:35 PM 29-41
Finals
28 Oct Otago v North Harbour Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 14-17
29 Oct Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 43-27


2016 Mitre 10 Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
18 Aug North Harbour v Counties Manukau QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 20-17
19 Aug Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 27-34
20 Aug Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 22-30
20 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 5:35 PM 26-36
20 Aug Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 43-3
21 Aug Southland v Otago Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:35 PM 17-40
21 Aug Tasman v Waikato Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 4:35 PM 24-19
Week 2
25 Aug Otago v Wellington Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 44-21
26 Aug Manawatu v Southland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5:45 PM 34-31
26 Aug Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 7:45 PM 37-15
27 Aug Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 26-15
27 Aug Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 4:35 PM 55-28
28 Aug Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 45-14
28 Aug Counties Man v Bay of Plenty Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 39-34
Week 3
31 Aug Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 33-28
01 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Counties Man McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 20-48
02 Sep Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 16-51
03 Sep Tasman v Taranaki Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 25-20
03 Sep Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:35 PM 21-17
03 Sep Northland v Canterbury Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 34-52
04 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 32-33
04 Sep Waikato v Manawatu FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 19-10
Week 4
07 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 24-25
08 Sep Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 30-14
09 Sep Bay of Plenty v Northland Rotorua International Stadium 5:45 PM 50-25
09 Sep Counties Manukau v Wellington Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 7:45 PM 27-28
10 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 29-25
10 Sep Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 30-27
11 Sep Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 63-7
11 Sep Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 4:35 PM 32-35
Week 5
14 Sep Counties Manukau v Taranaki Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 29-30
15 Sep Southland v Hawke’s Bay Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 29-43
16 Sep Tasman v Northland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 5:45 PM 33-23
16 Sep Wellington v Bay of Plenty Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:45 PM 24-10
17 Sep Otago v North Harbour Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 2:35 PM 24-13
17 Sep Manawatu v Canterbury Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 19-13
18 Sep Auckland v Counties Man Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 26-30
18 Sep Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 20-20
Week 6
21 Sep Southland v Bay of Plenty Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 20-16
22 Sep Northland v Wellington Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 21-29
23 Sep Counties Manukau v Waikato Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 35-26
24 Sep Canterbury v Otago AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 45-34
24 Sep Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 5:35 PM 30-19
24 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Tasman McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 29-36
25 Sep North Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 35-14
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium 4:35 PM 38-44
Week 7
28 Sep Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 23-29
29 Sep Tasman v Counties Manukau Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 15-10
30 Sep Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 60-21
01 Oct North Harbour v Bay of Plenty QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 44-34
01 Oct Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5:35 PM 21-30
01 Oct Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 54-17
02 Oct Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 34-39
02 Oct Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 48-27
Week 8
05 Oct Manawatu v Wellington Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 50-28
06 Oct Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 31-49
07 Oct Canterbury v North Harbour AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 47-18
08 Oct Southland v Northland Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:35 PM 39-31
08 Oct Otago v Counties Manukau Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:35 PM 14-16
08 Oct Waikato v Hawke’s Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 46-22
09 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 31-54
09 Oct Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Rotorua International Stadium 4:35 PM 38-33
Week 9
12 Oct North Harbour v Tasman QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 27-27
13 Oct Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 35-32
14 Oct Manawatu v Otago Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 14-21
15 Oct Counties Manukau v Canterbury Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 33-21
15 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 5:35 PM 24-26
15 Oct Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 24-28
16 Oct Tasman v Southland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 56-0
16 Oct Northland v North Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 28-44