Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2015 ITM Cup Finals

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
2015 ITM Cup Finals
16 Oct Prem Semi 1 - Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 44-24
17 Oct Champ Semi 1 - Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 33-26
17 Oct Prem Semi 2 - Canterbury v Taranaki AMI Stadium, Christchurch 5:05 PM 46-20
17 Oct Champ Semi 2 - Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 34-14
23 Oct Final - Hawke's Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 26-25
24 Oct Final - Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 25-23


2015 ITM Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
13 Aug Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 23-23
14 Aug Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 6:05 PM 20-35
14 Aug Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 8:05 PM 20-11
15 Aug Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 14-19
15 Aug Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 24-38
16 Aug Counties Manukau v Manawatu Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 36-35
16 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 39-10
Week 2
20 Aug North Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 0-43
21 Aug Tasman v Bay of Plenty Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 34-13
22 Aug Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 2:35 PM 21-28
22 Aug Northland v Southland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5:35 PM 18-27
22 Aug Otago v Hawke’s Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 22-39
23 Aug Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 30-24
23 Aug Canterbury v Counties Manukau AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 20-15
Week 3
26 Aug Bay of Plenty v Southland Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 7:35 PM 26-10
27 Aug Tasman v Manawatu Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 41-21
28 Aug Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 11-35
29 Aug Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 21-27
29 Aug Taranaki v Otago Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 5:35 PM 27-34
29 Aug Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 29-0
30 Aug Bay of Plenty v Waikato Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 10-43
30 Aug Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park, Invercargill 4:35 PM 25-26
Week 4
02 Sep Taranaki v Counties Manukau Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 17-10
03 Sep Manawatu v Canterbury Palmerston North 7:35 PM 7-57
04 Sep Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 17-34
05 Sep Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 28-50
05 Sep Southland v Wellington Rugby Park, Invercargill 5:35 PM 3-53
05 Sep Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 48-32
06 Sep Northland v Taranaki Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 7-50
06 Sep Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 26-37
Week 5
09 Sep Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 45-28
10 Sep Waikato v Southland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 30-25
11 Sep Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 17-36
12 Sep North Harbour v Counties Manukau QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 28-20
12 Sep Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Rotorua International Stadium 5:35 PM 9-32
12 Sep Canterbury v Hawke’s Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 29-14
13 Sep Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 35-29
13 Sep Manawatu v Northland Palmerston North 4:35 PM 42-17
Week 6
16 Sep Tasman v North Harbour Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 39-20
17 Sep Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 36-37
18 Sep Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 41-0
19 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 23-17
19 Sep Southland v Manawatu Rugby Park, Invercargill 5:35 PM 49-14
19 Sep Northland v Counties Manukau Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 17-42
20 Sep North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 10-17
20 Sep Tasman v Auckland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 4:35 PM 19-28
Week 7
23 Sep Canterbury v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 18-17
24 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 17-12
25 Sep Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 5-37
26 Sep Counties Manukau v Tasman Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 42-33
26 Sep Otago v Southland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:35 PM 61-7
26 Sep Manawatu v North Harbour Palmerston North 7:35 PM 31-17
27 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 14-21
27 Sep Canterbury v Taranaki AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 21-24
Week 8
30 Sep Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 22-22
01 Oct North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 32-39
02 Oct Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 9-30
03 Oct Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 25-41
03 Oct Manawatu v Taranaki Palmerston North 5:35 PM 10-41
03 Oct Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 64-21
04 Oct Southland v Hawke’s Bay Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:35 PM 28-35
04 Oct Bay of Plenty v Wellington Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 4:35 PM 13-31
Week 9
07 Oct Northland v Otago Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 36-54
08 Oct Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 17-35
09 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 30-36
10 Oct Canterbury v Southland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 39-20
10 Oct Wellington v Manawatu Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:35 PM 33-39
10 Oct Counties Manukau v Auckland Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 16-31
11 Oct North Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 36-12
11 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 43-30