Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2012 ITM Cup Finals

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Semi Finals
19 Oct Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 41-34
20 Oct Counties Man v Southland Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 2:05 PM 48-23
20 Oct Canterbury v Taranaki AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 51-27
20 Oct Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:05 PM 22-33
Finals
26 Oct Counties Man v Otago Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 41-16
27 Oct Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 31-18


2012 ITM Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Round 1
23 Aug Hawke's Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 29-36
24 Aug Manawatu v Wellington Palmerston North 6:05 PM 11-30
24 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 8:05 PM 25-22
25 Aug BOP v Taranaki Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 22-37
25 Aug Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 46-34
26 Aug North Harbour v Waikato QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 22-42
26 Aug Counties Man v Southland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 30-9
Round 2
28 Aug Wellington v Hawke's Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 30-15
29 Aug Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 33-11
Round 3
30 Aug BOP v Otago Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 31-19
31 Aug Hawke's Bay v Counties Man McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 37-30
01 Sep Canterbury v N Harbour AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 36-3
01 Sep Waikato v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:35 PM 27-29
01 Sep Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 49-40
02 Sep Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 59-16
02 Sep Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 4:35 PM 40-8
Round 4
04 Sep N Harbour v Counties Man QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 15-27
05 Sep Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 20-33
Round 5
06 Sep Southland v Otago Invercargill 7:35 PM 10-15
07 Sep Taranaki v Hawke's Bay Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 6:05 PM 22-6
07 Sep Counties Man v Bay of Plenty Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 8:05 PM 47-13
08 Sep Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 32-22
08 Sep Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 20-12
09 Sep Manawatu v Tasman Palmerston North 2:35 PM 3-27
09 Sep Northland v N Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 18-17
Round 6
11 Sep Waikato v Bay of Plenty FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 15-6
12 Sep Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 13-10
Round 7
13 Sep N Harbour v Manawatu QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 20-23
14 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium 6:05 PM 37-16
14 Sep Counties Man v Otago Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 8:05 PM 43-12
15 Sep Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 18-9
15 Sep Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 4:35 PM 29-13
16 Sep Tasman v Northland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:35 PM 17-20
16 Sep Southland v Hawke's Bay Invercargill 4:35 PM 35-7
Round 8
18 Sep Otago v N Harbour Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 54-25
19 Sep Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 43-32
Round 9
20 Sep Manawatu v Counties Man Palmerston North 7:35 PM 28-31
21 Sep Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 42-41
22 Sep N Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 17-27
22 Sep Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 5:35 PM 43-30
22 Sep Northland v Taranaki Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 31-32
23 Sep Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 27-52
23 Sep Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 39-13
Round 10
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Wellington Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 26-36
26 Sep Southland v Northland Invercargill 7:35 PM 16-12
Round 11
27 Sep Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 20-19
28 Sep Auckland v Counties Man Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 22-18
29 Sep Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 59-18
29 Sep Wellington v N Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:35 PM 34-28
29 Sep Hawke's Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 21-15
30 Sep Canterbury v Southland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 84-0
30 Sep Bay of Plenty v Northland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 4:35 PM 31-19
Round 12
02 Oct Manawatu v Otago Palmerston North 7:35 PM 35-51
03 Oct Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 10-46
Round 13
04 Oct Tasman v Bay of Plenty Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 17-3
05 Oct Northland v Canterbury Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 11-56
06 Oct Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 2:35 PM 20-7
06 Oct Counties Man v Waikato Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 5:35 PM 28-32
06 Oct Otago v Wellington Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 22-49
07 Oct Southland v Taranaki Invercargill 2:35 PM 18-47
07 Oct N Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 4:35 PM 16-36
Round 14
09 Oct Counties Man v Tasman Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 19-28
10 Oct Hawke's Bay v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 3-44
Round 15
11 Oct Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 19-24
12 Oct Southland v Manawatu Invercargill 7:35 PM 17-11
13 Oct Northland v Counties Man Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 31-44
13 Oct Waikato v Hawke's Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:35 PM 28-3
13 Oct Tasman v N Harbour Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 10-42
14 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 33-17
14 Oct Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 63-22
19 Oct Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 0-0
20 Oct Counties Man v Southland Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 2:05 PM 0-0
20 Oct Canterbury v Taranaki AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 0-0
20 Oct Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:05 PM 0-0
26 Oct ITM Cup C'ship Final TBA 7:35 PM 0-0
27 Oct ITM Cup P'ship Final TBA 7:35 PM 0-0