Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2010 ITM Cup Finals

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals
29 Oct Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 57-41
30 Oct Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 7:05 PM 37-38
05 Nov Final - Canterbury v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 33-13


2010 ITM Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
29 Jul Taranaki v Northland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 19-26
30 Jul Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 23-23
31 Jul Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 2:35 PM 23-37
31 Jul Counties Manukau v Otago Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 4:30 PM 29-13
31 Jul Waikato v Bay of Plenty FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 6:35 PM 13-10
01 Aug North Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 14-36
01 Aug Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 4:35 PM 20-11
Week 2
05 Aug Manawatu v Canterbury Palmerston North 7:35 PM 26-27
06 Aug Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 33-11
06 Aug Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 11-30
07 Aug Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 18-21
07 Aug Southland v Otago (RS) Invercargill 4:35 PM 16-12
08 Aug Wellington v Counties Man Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 25-31
08 Aug Northland v North Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 24-25
Week 3
12 Aug Tasman v Hawke's Bay Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 21-7
13 Aug Canterbury v North Harbour AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 44-22
14 Aug Bay of Plenty v Auckland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 6-11
14 Aug Southland v Counties Manukau (RS) Invercargill 5:30 PM 13-9
14 Aug Otago v Wellington Dunedin 7:35 PM 22-35
15 Aug Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 77-8
15 Aug Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 23-33
Week 4
19 Aug North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 35-23
20 Aug Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 24-15
21 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 27-25
21 Aug Counties Manukau v Manawatu Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 5:30 PM 35-14
21 Aug Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 26-14
22 Aug Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 26-13
22 Aug Hawke's Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 20-23
Week 5
26 Aug Otago v Taranaki Dunedin 7:35 PM 15-25
27 Aug Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 16-21
28 Aug Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 39-3
28 Aug Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:30 PM 31-28
28 Aug Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 35-16
29 Aug Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 2:35 PM 9-17
29 Aug Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Rotorua International Stadium 4:35 PM 39-29
Week 6
02 Sep Counties Manukau v Tasman Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 23-3
03 Sep Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 28-9
04 Sep Manawatu v Wellington Palmerston North 2:35 PM 36-24
04 Sep Northland v Southland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5:30 PM 33-22
04 Sep North Harbour v Waikato QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 27-36
05 Sep Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 27-13
05 Sep Otago v Hawke's Bay Dunedin 4:35 PM 17-16
Week 7
09 Sep Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 41-13
10 Sep Southland v North Harbour Invercargill 7:35 PM 47-21
11 Sep Hawke's Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 27-27
11 Sep Northland v Canterbury Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:30 PM 23-27
11 Sep Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 6:35 PM 21-15
12 Sep Tasman v Otago Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 11-13
12 Sep Taranaki v Counties Manukau Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 4:35 PM 28-19
Week 8
16 Sep Waikato v Southland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 6-7
17 Sep Manawatu v Auckland Palmerston North 7:35 PM 6-32
18 Sep Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 31-20
18 Sep Wellington v Hawke's Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:30 PM 17-13
18 Sep Tasman v North Harbour Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 21-28
19 Sep Otago v Northland Dunedin 2:35 PM 8-13
19 Sep Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 4:35 PM 24-21
Week 9
23 Sep Southland v Auckland (RS) Invercargill 7:35 PM 9-6
24 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 40-30
25 Sep Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 37-30
25 Sep Hawke's Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 5:30 PM 32-24
25 Sep Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 33-15
26 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 44-30
26 Sep Counties Manukau v Northland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 40-24
Week 10
30 Sep Wellington v Bay of Plenty Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 24-31
01 Oct Auckland v Hawke's Bay Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 34-34
02 Oct Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 33-45
02 Oct Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 5:30 PM 20-35
02 Oct Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 23-6
03 Oct Manawatu v Tasman Palmerston North 2:35 PM 20-8
03 Oct Counties Manukau v North Harbour Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 24-23
Week 11
07 Oct Hawke's Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 25-13
08 Oct Waikato v Otago FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 41-15
09 Oct Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 30-16
09 Oct Counties Manukau v Auckland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 5:30 PM 13-37
09 Oct Southland v Canterbury (RS) Invercargill 7:35 PM 16-26
10 Oct North Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 23-52
10 Oct Tasman v Bay of Plenty Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 4:35 PM 41-39
Week 12
14 Oct Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 7:35 PM 25-27
15 Oct Tasman v Northland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 34-29
16 Oct Bay of Plenty v Southland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 33-22
16 Oct Canterbury v Counties Man (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 5:30 PM 39-21
16 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 49-15
17 Oct Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 39-11
17 Oct Hawke's Bay v North Harbour McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 36-21
Week 13
21 Oct Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 36-24
22 Oct Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 26-6
23 Oct North Harbour v Taranaki QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 47-49
23 Oct Otago v Manawatu Dunedin 5:30 PM 24-46
23 Oct Southland v Wellington Invercargill 7:35 PM 14-27
24 Oct Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 49-10
24 Oct Counties Manukau v Hawke's Bay Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 28-31