Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2009 Air New Zealand Cup Finals

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals
30 Oct Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 20-3
31 Oct Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:05 PM 34-21
07 Nov Final - Cant v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 28-20


2009 Air New Zealand Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
30 Jul Tasman v Taranaki Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 9-21
31 Jul BOP v Northland Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 19-14
31 Jul Wellington v Otago (RS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 23-19
01 Aug Hawke's Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 47-13
01 Aug N Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 5:30 PM 22-19
01 Aug Southland v Waikato Invercargill 7:35 PM 16-6
02 Aug Manawatu v Counties Man Palmerston North 2:35 PM 36-31
Week 2
06 Aug Northland v Taranaki QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 29-16
07 Aug North Harbour v Tasman QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 15-19
07 Aug Otago v Southland Dunedin 7:35 PM 19-26
08 Aug Waikato v Manawatu FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 30-22
08 Aug Hawke's Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 5:30 PM 13-21
08 Aug Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 16-22
09 Aug Counties Man v BOP Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 9-32
Week 3
13 Aug Otago v N Harbour Dunedin 7:35 PM 29-9
14 Aug Southland v Manawatu Invercargill 7:35 PM 23-25
14 Aug Canterbury v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 46-13
15 Aug Northland v Auckland Kerikeri 2:35 PM 13-32
15 Aug Taranaki v Hawke's Bay Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 5:30 PM 24-24
15 Aug BOP v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 21-17
16 Aug Tasman v Counties Man Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 51-15
Week 4
20 Aug Manawatu v Otago Palmerston North 7:35 PM 19-12
21 Aug N Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 23-26
21 Aug Southland v Hawke's Bay Invercargill 7:35 PM 18-9
22 Aug BOP v Waikato Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 32-16
22 Aug Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:30 PM 25-21
22 Aug Wellington v Auckland (RS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington 6:35 PM 16-15
23 Aug Counties Man v Taranaki Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 33-21
Week 5
27 Aug N Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 22-24
28 Aug Northland v Otago Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 7-29
28 Aug Hawke's Bay v Tasman McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 28-26
29 Aug Counties Man v Waikato Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 8-30
29 Aug Manawatu v Taranaki Palmerston North 5:30 PM 10-12
29 Aug Wellington v Canterbury (RS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 14-36
30 Aug Auckland v BOP Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 29-14
Week 6
03 Sep Southland v Northland Invercargill 7:35 PM 15-15
04 Sep Taranaki v North Harbour Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 17-13
04 Sep Counties Man v Wellington Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 19-62
05 Sep Tasman v Manawatu Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 34-15
05 Sep BOP v Canterbury Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 5:30 PM 19-17
05 Sep Waikato v Hawke's Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 30-22
06 Sep Otago v Auckland Dunedin 2:35 PM 18-22
Week 7
10 Sep Northland v Counties Man Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 21-37
10 Sep Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 29-16
11 Sep Tasman v Waikato Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 23-9
11 Sep Southland v BOP Invercargill 7:35 PM 19-12
12 Sep N Harbour v Hawke's Bay QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 17-34
12 Sep Canterbury v Otago (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 36-16
13 Sep Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 23-20
Week 8
17 Sep BOP v Tasman Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 24-13
17 Sep Counties Man v Southland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 6-14
18 Sep Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 29-17
18 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 23-18
19 Sep Auckland v N Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 14-16
19 Sep Hawke's Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 32-10
20 Sep Manawatu v Northland Palmerston North 2:35 PM 18-25
Week 9
24 Sep Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 32-13
25 Sep Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 14-15
25 Sep N Harbour v Counties Man QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 28-19
26 Sep Canterbury v Northland (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 31-21
26 Sep Hawke's Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 5:30 PM 35-30
26 Sep Otago v BOP Dunedin 7:35 PM 26-17
27 Sep Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 12-8
Week 10
01 Oct Waikato v N Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 33-22
02 Oct BOP v Hawke's Bay Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 19-22
02 Oct Counties Man v Canterbury Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 17-28
03 Oct Auckland v Southland Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 27-13
03 Oct Wellington v Manawatu Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:30 PM 43-15
03 Oct Taranaki v Otago Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 38-10
04 Oct Northland v Tasman Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 16-21
Week 11
08 Oct Hawke's Bay v Counties Man McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 54-8
09 Oct Canterbury v Manawatu (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 50-26
09 Oct Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 0-10
10 Oct Otago v Waikato Dunedin 2:35 PM 29-35
10 Oct Southland v Tasman Invercargill 5:30 PM 41-0
10 Oct N Harbour v BOP QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 28-7
11 Oct Northland v Wellington Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 7-41
Week 12
15 Oct Hawke's Bay v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 20-27
16 Oct Manawatu v BOP Palmerston North 7:35 PM 27-28
16 Oct Southland v Taranaki Invercargill 7:35 PM 29-13
17 Oct Wellington v N Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 37-13
17 Oct Otago v Tasman Dunedin 5:30 PM 21-0
17 Oct Waikato v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 27-19
18 Oct Auckland v Counties Man Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 37-14
Week 13
22 Oct Canterbury v Southland (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 3-9
23 Oct Northland v Hawke's Bay Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 13-32
23 Oct Tasman v Wellington Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 14-22
24 Oct Manawatu v N Harbour Palmerston North 2:35 PM 42-16
24 Oct Otago v Counties Man Dunedin 5:30 PM 22-19
24 Oct Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 18-26
25 Oct BOP v Taranaki Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 24-30