Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2008 Air New Zealand Cup - Finals

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals Series
10 Oct QF2 - Cant v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 48-10
11 Oct QF1 - Wtgn v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:05 PM 50-30
11 Oct QF4 - BOP v Southland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 11-45
12 Oct QF3 - HB v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 31-28
17 Oct SF1 - Wgtn v Sthland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 28-19
18 Oct SF2 - Cant v HB AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 31-21
25 Oct Final - Wtgn v Cant Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 6-7


2008 Air New Zealand Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
31 Jul Tasman v Bay of Plenty Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:05 PM 7-8
31 Jul Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:05 PM 18-10
01 Aug Taranaki v N Harbour Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 20-13
01 Aug Wellington v Hawke's Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 30-6
02 Aug Canterbury v Manawatu AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 24-25
02 Aug Southland v Otago Invercargill 4:35 PM 23-25
03 Aug Counties Man v Auckland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 17-6
Week 2
07 Aug N Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:05 PM 27-30
08 Aug Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 7:35 PM 5-18
08 Aug Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 14-16
09 Aug Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 2:35 PM 13-20
09 Aug Bay of Plenty v Counties Man Rotorua International Stadium 5:30 PM 45-3
09 Aug Hawke's Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 43-31
10 Aug Auckland v Taranaki (RS) Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 22-6
Week 3
14 Aug Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 7:05 PM 38-38
15 Aug Otago v Northland Dunedin 7:35 PM 23-18
15 Aug Wellington v Counties Man Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 64-7
16 Aug Bay of Plenty v N Harbour Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 38-31
16 Aug Hawke's Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 5:30 PM 16-20
16 Aug Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 34-3
17 Aug Tasman v Taranaki Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 33-23
Week 4
21 Aug Counties Man v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 7:05 PM 8-22
22 Aug Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 10-15
22 Aug Southland v Wellington Invercargill 7:35 PM 7-26
23 Aug Auckland v Manawatu (RS) Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 25-3
23 Aug Tasman v Hawke's Bay Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 5:30 PM 6-41
23 Aug Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 0-14
24 Aug N Harbour v Waikato QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 15-10
Week 5
28 Aug Southland v Counties Man Invercargill 7:05 PM 31-8
29 Aug Taranaki v Northland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 39-21
29 Aug Otago v Hawke's Bay Dunedin 7:35 PM 10-19
30 Aug Wellington v Bay of Plenty Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 48-12
30 Aug Manawatu v N Harbour Palmerston North 5:30 PM 17-20
30 Aug Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 34-13
31 Aug Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 44-15
Week 6
04 Sep Hawke's Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 7:05 PM 18-14
05 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 31-20
05 Sep Manawatu v Wellington Palmerston North 7:35 PM 13-36
06 Sep Auckland v Southland (RS) Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 13-9
06 Sep Northland v Tasman Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5:30 PM 10-31
06 Sep N Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 9-36
07 Sep Waikato v Counties Man FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 20-15
Week 7
11 Sep Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:05 PM 14-3
12 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 20-25
12 Sep Northland v Canterbury Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 3-5
13 Sep Tasman v Otago Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 21-21
13 Sep Southland v N Harbour Invercargill 4:30 PM 43-7
13 Sep Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 6:35 PM 45-33
14 Sep Counties Man v Hawke's Bay Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 14-45
Week 8
18 Sep Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:05 PM 37-20
19 Sep Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 3-6
19 Sep Otago v Taranaki Dunedin 7:35 PM 27-31
20 Sep Counties Man v Manawatu Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 27-14
20 Sep Hawke's Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 5:30 PM 24-15
20 Sep Auckland v Wellington (RS) Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 0-27
21 Sep N Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 24-35
Week 9
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Southland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 7:05 PM 24-22
26 Sep Waikato v Otago FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 39-10
26 Sep Taranaki v Counties Man Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 13-13
27 Sep N Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 22-29
27 Sep Wellington v Tasman (RS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:30 PM 26-20
27 Sep Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 31-7
28 Sep Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 45-24
Week 10
02 Oct Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:05 PM 45-41
03 Oct Southland v Canterbury Invercargill 7:35 PM 6-25
03 Oct Hawke's Bay v BOP McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 46-12
04 Oct Manawatu v Tasman Palmerston North 2:35 PM 7-36
04 Oct Counties Man v N Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 5:30 PM 28-57
04 Oct Otago v Wellington Dunedin 7:35 PM 36-21
05 Oct Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 13-21