Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2007 Air New Zealand Cup - finals

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Quarter Finals
05 Oct QF3 - Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 45-3
06 Oct QF2 - Canterbury v Otago AMI Stadium, Christchurch 5:30 PM 44-6
06 Oct QF1 - Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 30-10
07 Oct QF4 - Hawke's Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 38-31
Semi Finals
12 Oct SF1 - Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 21-26
13 Oct SF2 - Auckland v Hawke's Bay Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 38-3
Final
20 Oct Final - Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 23-14


2007 Air New Zealand Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
26 Jul Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 7:05 PM 15-41
27 Jul Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 68-7
27 Jul Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 29-17
28 Jul Northland v North Harbour Whangarei 2:35 PM 27-27
28 Jul Auckland v Counties Manukau Eden Park, Auckland 5:30 PM 39-5
28 Jul Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 34-3
29 Jul Southland v Hawke's Bay Invercargill 2:35 PM 13-41
Week 2
02 Aug Tasman v Manawatu Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:05 PM 33-10
03 Aug Bay of Plenty v Auckland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 3-41
03 Aug Otago v Northland Dunedin 7:35 PM 23-20
04 Aug Hawke's Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 8-6
04 Aug Waikato v Southland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:30 PM 22-11
04 Aug North Harbour v Taranaki (RS) QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 19-13
05 Aug Counties Manukau v Canterbury Auckland 2:35 PM 13-52
Week 3
09 Aug Bay of Plenty v Northland Rotorua International Stadium 7:05 PM 17-24
10 Aug Counties Manukau v North Harbour Auckland 7:35 PM 13-13
10 Aug Tasman v Hawke's Bay Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 23-17
11 Aug Wellington v Manawatu Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 37-7
11 Aug Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 5:30 PM 47-26
11 Aug Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 7:35 PM 7-27
12 Aug Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 20-25
Week 4
16 Aug Northland v Tasman Whangarei 7:05 PM 9-3
17 Aug Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 30-8
17 Aug Hawke's Bay v North Harbour McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 35-25
18 Aug Southland v Auckland Invercargill 2:35 PM 19-44
18 Aug Taranaki v Otago Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 5:30 PM 15-18
18 Aug Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 41-23
19 Aug Manawatu v Bay of Plenty Palmerston North 2:35 PM 30-18
Week 5
23 Aug Counties Manukau v Hawke's Bay 7:05 PM 14-38
24 Aug Southland v Northland Invercargill 7:35 PM 24-16
24 Aug Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 22-13
25 Aug Bay of Plenty v Otago Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 25-29
25 Aug Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:30 PM 38-25
25 Aug North Harbour v Waikato (RS) QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 7-52
26 Aug Canterbury v Manawatu AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 64-10
Week 6
30 Aug Hawke's Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 7:05 PM 11-38
31 Aug Counties Manukau v Wellington Auckland 7:35 PM 18-33
31 Aug Otago v Southland Dunedin 7:35 PM 20-26
01 Sep Tasman v Bay of Plenty Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:35 PM 26-33
01 Sep Northland v Taranaki Whangarei 5:30 PM 20-22
01 Sep Waikato v Canterbury (RS) FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 20-33
02 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 34-16
Week 7
06 Sep Southland v Counties Manukau Invercargill 7:05 PM 47-10
07 Sep Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 44-6
07 Sep Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 36-19
08 Sep Tasman v Waikato Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:35 PM 23-25
08 Sep Northland v Auckland Whangarei 5:30 PM 25-33
08 Sep Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 39-14
09 Sep Manawatu v Otago Palmerston North 2:35 PM 25-25
Week 8
13 Sep Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:05 PM 13-20
14 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 27-41
14 Sep Hawke's Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 35-29
15 Sep Manawatu v Counties Manukau Palmerston North 2:35 PM 31-18
15 Sep Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 5:30 PM 49-7
15 Sep Otago v North Harbour Dunedin 7:35 PM 31-22
16 Sep Bay of Plenty v Southland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 0-19
Week 9
20 Sep Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:05 PM 53-12
21 Sep Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 14-21
21 Sep Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 32-21
22 Sep Southland v Manawatu Invercargill 2:35 PM 30-11
22 Sep Hawke's Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 5:30 PM 30-26
22 Sep North Harbour v Bay of Plenty QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 42-24
23 Sep Northland v Counties Manukau Whangarei 2:35 PM 20-10
Week 10
27 Sep Otago v Tasman Dunedin 7:05 PM 32-13
28 Sep North Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 19-17
28 Sep Bay of Plenty v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 13-16
29 Sep Waikato v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 20-16
29 Sep Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 5:30 PM 3-31
29 Sep Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 15-26
30 Sep Counties Manukau v Taranaki Auckland 2:35 PM 21-45