Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2018 Mitre 10 Cup Finals Series

(DH) = Double header with Farah Palmer Cup match

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Semifinals
19 Oct Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 16-21
20 Oct Waikato v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 48-26
20 Oct Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 38-17
20 Oct Otago v Hawke's Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 20-19
26 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final 7:35 PM 0-0
27 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final 4:05 PM 0-0


2018 Mitre 10 Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2018 draw click here (DH) = Double header with Farah Palmer Cup match

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
16 Aug North Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 21-20
17 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 25-17
18 Aug Manawatu v Waikato Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 2:35 PM 24-19
18 Aug Auckland v Counties Manukau Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 23-19
18 Aug Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 30-10
19 Aug Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:05 PM 34-16
19 Aug Southland v Hawke’s Bay Rugby Park, Invercargill 4:35 PM 10-31
Week 2
23 Aug Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 17-22
24 Aug Otago v Hawke’s Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:45 PM 25-31
24 Aug Taranaki v Manawatu (RS) Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:45 PM 41-21
25 Aug Canterbury v Wellington Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 2:05 PM 27-20
25 Aug Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 28-29
26 Aug Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:05 PM 45-24
26 Aug Northland v Auckland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 12-28
Week 3
29 Aug Counties Manukau v Taranaki Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 19-26
30 Aug Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 35-17
31 Aug Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 52-7
01 Sep Bay of Plenty v Canterbury (DH) Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 19-31
01 Sep Manawatu v Otago Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5:05 PM 17-50
01 Sep North Harbour v Tasman QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 20-32
02 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau McLean Park, Napier 2:05 PM 25-29
02 Sep Northland v Taranaki Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 18-17
Week 4
05 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 43-31
06 Sep Canterbury v Manawatu Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 34-23
07 Sep Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:45 PM 27-23
07 Sep Auckland v Tasman (DH) Eden Park, Auckland 7:45 PM 36-10
08 Sep Southland v Counties Manukau Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:05 PM 26-43
08 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 29-28
09 Sep Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:05 PM 35-23
09 Sep Taranaki v Waikato (RS) Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 4:35 PM 19-33
Week 5
12 Sep North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 21-31
13 Sep Waikato v Hawke’s Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 42-22
14 Sep Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5:45 PM 49-19
14 Sep Tasman v Taranaki Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:45 PM 53-17
15 Sep Counties Manukau v Wellington (DH) Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 2:05 PM 12-53
15 Sep Southland v Otago Rugby Park, Invercargill 4:35 PM 24-43
16 Sep North Harbour v Bay of Plenty (DH) QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:05 PM 32-20
16 Sep Canterbury v Auckland Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 29-34
Week 6
19 Sep Manawatu v Tasman Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 19-29
20 Sep Northland v Southland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 26-10
21 Sep Bay of Plenty v Waikato (DH) Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 21-54
22 Sep Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour (DH) McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 34-51
22 Sep Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:05 PM 25-47
22 Sep Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 30-31
23 Sep Tasman v Counties Manukau (DH) Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:05 PM 21-19
23 Sep Manawatu v Wellington (DH) Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 7-49
Week 7
26 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 55-41
27 Sep Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 15-17
28 Sep Auckland v Otago (DH) Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 26-31
29 Sep Waikato v Southland (RS / DH) FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 42-11
29 Sep Taranaki v North Harbour (DH) Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 5:05 PM 26-55
29 Sep Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 22-28
30 Sep Canterbury v Hawke’s Bay (DH) Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 2:05 PM 49-24
30 Sep Counties Manukau v Northland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 20-24
Week 8
03 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 45-34
04 Oct Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 24-29
05 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 45-17
06 Oct Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 28-71
06 Oct North Harbour v Counties Manukau (DH) QBE Stadium, North Harbour 5:05 PM 36-26
06 Oct Canterbury v Taranaki (DH) Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 41-7
07 Oct Southland v Bay of Plenty Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:05 PM 22-26
07 Oct Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 21-47
Week 9
10 Oct Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 8-56
11 Oct Tasman v Hawke’s Bay Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 29-0
12 Oct Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 10-34
13 Oct Bay of Plenty v Northland Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 38-35
13 Oct Waikato v Otago (RS) FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:05 PM 19-23
13 Oct Counties Manukau v Canterbury Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 14-19
14 Oct Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 2:05 PM 45-29
14 Oct Manawatu v Southland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 38-26